Is FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- eggs
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), SEA SALT, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER. PASTA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


