Is FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized part skim cow's milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), SEA SALT, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER. PASTA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSide Dish