Is FOUR CHEESE TOMATO CREAM PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE TOMATO CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- asiago cheese
- provolone cheese
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, salt, parmesan cheese
- cultured part-skim milk
- romano cheese cow's milk
- cream
asiago cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cream, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Garlic, Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Granular And Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Parsley, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Water, Natural Flavor
Check FOUR CHEESE TOMATO CREAM PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE TOMATO CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE TOMATO CREAM PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE TOMATO CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE TOMATO CREAM PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE TOMATO CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


