No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 23 ingredients that do not comply.

Is FOUR CHEESE TWICE BAKED POTATOES WITH A CREAMY BLEND OF SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES TWICE BAKED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 23 ingredients that do not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SOUR CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SHREDDED ASIAGO MEDIUM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR)], SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)]. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHEESE POWDER [GRANULAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID], DEHYDRATED CHIVES, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check FOUR CHEESE TWICE BAKED POTATOES WITH A CREAMY BLEND OF SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES TWICE BAKED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? FOUR CHEESE TWICE BAKED POTATOES WITH A CREAMY BLEND OF SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES TWICE BAKED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE | Spoonful