Is LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Loaded baked mashed potatoes with sour cream, cheeses, onion, chives, and the taste of butter and bacon are highly regarded by people. This flavorful dish is a favorite among reviewers for its great taste. The combination of creamy mashed potatoes, tangy sour cream, melted cheeses, savory onion and chives, and the added richness of butter and bacon creates a delicious and satisfying meal. Whether enjoyed as a side dish or as a main course, loaded baked mashed potatoes are sure to please the taste buds.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavors
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Loaded baked mashed potatoes with sour cream, cheeses, onion, chives, and the taste of butter and bacon are highly regarded by people. This flavorful dish is a favorite among reviewers for its great taste. The combination of creamy mashed potatoes, tangy sour cream, melted cheeses, savory onion and chives, and the added richness of butter and bacon creates a delicious and satisfying meal. Whether enjoyed as a side dish or as a main course, loaded baked mashed potatoes are sure to please the taste buds.
Ingredients
Idaho� Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Sunflower, Soybean), Salt, Whey, Sugar, Textured Vegetable Protein (soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Cheddar Cheese, Romano Cheese, Parmesan Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onion, Monoglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yeast Extract, Chives, Spices, Paprika Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color). Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid And Mixed Tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
BAKED SHREDDED POTATO CASSEROLE WITH REAL MILK, SOUR CREAM, BUTTER, & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SHREDDED POTATO CASSEROLE
Where to buy
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


