Is Four Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized kosher milk
- pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- ricotta cheese
- asiago cheese
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imported Italian Tomatoes (Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Basil), Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Kosher Milk, Salt, Cultures, Kosher Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Black Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


