Is Four Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Imported Italian Tomatoes (Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Basil), Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Kosher Milk, Salt, Cultures, Kosher Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Black Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


