Is Four Elements Herbals - Organic Herbal Tea Triple Lemon - 16 Tea Bags Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemongrass Leaf, Lemon Verbena Leaf, Lemon Balm Leaf, Oats And Oatstraw, Certified Organic

Check Four Elements Herbals - Organic Herbal Tea Triple Lemon - 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Four Elements Herbals - Organic Herbal Tea Triple Lemon - 16 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go