Is Four Layer Cookie Butter Cake Bombs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- cookie butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COOKIE BUTTER (SPECULOOS COOKIES [WHEAT FLOUR, CANDY SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID), RAW CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, NUTMEG] CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, RAPESEED LECITHIN), WHITE CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, COM STARCH), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK (MILK, VITAMINS C&D), SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, COM STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID.
Check Four Layer Cookie Butter Cake Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Layer Cookie Butter Cake Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Trader Joe's Speculoos Cookie Butter
Elevation Pure & Simple Peanut Butter Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Cookie · Piece


