Is Four O'Clock Inspirations Jasmine and Lotus Flower Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lotus flavors
- organic flavor
lotus flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic jasmine green tea leaves, organic white tea leaves, organic apple pieces, organic rosehip berries, organic orange peels, natural jasmine and lotus flavors, organic flavor, organic cornflowers, organic rose petals, organic marigold petals.
Check Four O'Clock Inspirations Jasmine and Lotus Flower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four O'Clock Inspirations Jasmine and Lotus Flower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
Lotus Biscoff Four Family Packs in One Box, 35.2 Ounce
FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF COLBY, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND ASIAGO CHEESES MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, FOUR CHEESE
About this product
Tea · Dried


