Is FOUR PEAKS, PUMPKIN PORTER HARVEST BRATS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- beer
- natural flavors
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, PUMPKIN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED VINEGAR.
Check FOUR PEAKS, PUMPKIN PORTER HARVEST BRATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR PEAKS, PUMPKIN PORTER HARVEST BRATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
Harvest Fresh Pumpkin Spice Clusters
About this product
Meat · Piece


