Is Four Pepper Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

turkey breast

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast, turkey broth, contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, vinegar, sodium phosphates, black pepper, white pepper, jalapeño pepper, green bell pepper, red bell pepper, spice extractives

Check Four Pepper Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
PepperySpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Four Pepper Turkey Breast | Spoonful