Is Four Seasons Hash Browns Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp-edged, tender-centered shredded pieces deliver a savory, mildly seasoned flavor and a coarse, slightly chewy texture; commonly pan-fried or oven-baked for breakfasts, hashes, and casseroles. Reviews often note quick preparation, consistent browning, and good value, while some cite uneven crispiness and occasional clumping. Users also mention easy freezing and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHREDDED POTATO (96%), SUNFLOWER OIL (2%), ONION (1.5%), Potato Flakes, Salt, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Dextrose, Flavouring, Turmeric.

Check Four Seasons Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastMeal Prep