Is Four Seasons Potato Waffles Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp-edged waffles deliver a savory potato flavor with a light, fluffy interior; texture contrasts between crunchy outside and tender center. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, or side dishes, they reheat quickly in toaster or oven. Reviews note reliable crisping, convenient portioning, and occasional uneven browning and mild, consistent savory notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp-edged waffles deliver a savory potato flavor with a light, fluffy interior; texture contrasts between crunchy outside and tender center. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, or side dishes, they reheat quickly in toaster or oven. Reviews note reliable crisping, convenient portioning, and occasional uneven browning and mild, consistent savory notes.
Ingredients
POTATO (86%), SUNFLOWER OIL (7%), Potato Starch, Dried Potato, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; White Pepper, Turmeric.
Check Four Seasons Potato Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Seasons Potato Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


