Is Four Star Chocolate Cake, 5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- heavy cream
- heavy whipping cream
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- chocolate decoration
- white chocolate
- chocolate mousse cake
- chocolate buttercream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate buttercream (powdered sugar (corn starch, cane sugar), butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavorings), heavy whipping cream (cream, carrageenan), cocoa powder, salt, natural flavor), chocolate mousse cake (heavy cream, dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin - an emulsifier, vanilla), eggs, sugar, corn syrup, rum, kosher gelatin, sugar, corn starch, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, agar, salt, flour, buttermilk, soybean oil, cocoa powder, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), inverted sugar, white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, soya lecithin, vanilla)), chocolate decoration (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder)
Check Four Star Chocolate Cake, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Star Chocolate Cake, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Four Star Chocolate Cake, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


