Is Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- milk
- cheese sauce
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Beef (18%), Cheese Sauce (11%), Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Water, Mineral Salts (452, 339), Thickeners (1442, 415), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a), Butyric Acid, Margarine (Vegetable Oil and / or Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Colour (160a), Flavours), Thickeners (1412, 1422), Textured Soy Protein (Soy, Colour (150a)), Seasoning (Contains Wheat), Onion, Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Colour (150c), Salt, Glaze (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (160a), Thickener (415)), Processing Aid (Contains Wheat)
Check Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


