Is Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- animal fat
- milk
- cheese
- cheese sauce
- beef
- 481
- 1422
- 471
- margarine
- +4 more
animal fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Beef (18%), Cheese Sauce (11%), Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Water, Mineral Salts (452, 339), Thickeners (1442, 415), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a), Butyric Acid, Margarine (Vegetable Oil and / or Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Colour (160a), Flavours), Thickeners (1412, 1422), Textured Soy Protein (Soy, Colour (150a)), Seasoning (Contains Wheat), Onion, Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Colour (150c), Salt, Glaze (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (160a), Thickener (415)), Processing Aid (Contains Wheat)
Check Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


