Is Four'N Twenty Traveller Microwavable Classic Beef Pie each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal fat
- beef
- 481
- 621
- 1422
- 471
animal fat
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef (Min 25%), Wheat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oil and/or Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Thickener (1422), Seasoning (Contains Wheat, Flavour Enhancer (621)), Textured Soy Protein (Soy, Colour (150a)), Onion, Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (508, 341, 500), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Mineral Salts (508, 450), Colour (150c), Pepper, Glaze (Contains Mineral Salts (500, 451), Thickener (415), Colour (160b)), Processing Aid (Contains Wheat).
Check Four'N Twenty Traveller Microwavable Classic Beef Pie each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four'N Twenty Traveller Microwavable Classic Beef Pie each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz
STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
Campbell's Classic Tomato Microwavable Sipping Soup - 11.1oz
Kettle & Fire Classic Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
Four'N Twenty Traveller Microwavable Classic Beef Pie each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


