Is Fox's Double Dough Salted Caramel & Fudge Brownie 180g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk
  • salted butter caramel
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Butter (Milk), Caramel Pieces, Salted Butter Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Sugar, Water, Glycerol, Oat Fibre, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabiliser: Di-calcium Phosphate, Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Plain Caramel), Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Dark Chocolate Chips Contain Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum

Check Fox's Double Dough Salted Caramel & Fudge Brownie 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fox's Double Dough Salted Caramel & Fudge Brownie 180g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
ChewyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go