Is Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- butter
- butter oil
- milk chocolate chunks
- dried whole milk
- milk
- whey powder
- +2 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Whole Milk , Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Dark Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal , White Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin; Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Alkalised Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Butter ( Milk ), Raspberry Flavoured Apple Jam (1%) (Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Acid: Citric Acid), Rolled Oats , Palm Kernel Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Molasses, Chocolate Powder [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Dried Skimmed Milk , Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin; Flavouring], Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Dextrose, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


