Is Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- butter
- butter oil
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate powder
- white chocolate chunks
- milk chocolate chunks
- +2 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Whole Milk , Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Dark Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal , White Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin; Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Alkalised Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Butter ( Milk ), Raspberry Flavoured Apple Jam (1%) (Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Acid: Citric Acid), Rolled Oats , Palm Kernel Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Molasses, Chocolate Powder [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Dried Skimmed Milk , Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin; Flavouring], Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Dextrose, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


