Is Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • butter
  • butter oil
  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate powder
  • white chocolate chunks
  • milk chocolate chunks
  • +2 more

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
butter oil
lactose

+9 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Whole Milk , Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Dark Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal , White Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin; Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Alkalised Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Butter ( Milk ), Raspberry Flavoured Apple Jam (1%) (Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Acid: Citric Acid), Rolled Oats , Palm Kernel Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Molasses, Chocolate Powder [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Dried Skimmed Milk , Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin; Flavouring], Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Dextrose, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Lactose Free? Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G | Spoonful