Is Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- white chocolate
- dextrose
- chocolate powder
- butter
- +6 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Whole Milk , Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Dark Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin], Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal , White Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin; Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Alkalised Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Butter ( Milk ), Raspberry Flavoured Apple Jam (1%) (Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Acid: Citric Acid), Rolled Oats , Palm Kernel Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Molasses, Chocolate Powder [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Dried Skimmed Milk , Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Soy Lecithin; Flavouring], Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Dextrose, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fox's Fabulously Biscuits 275G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


