Is Fox's Favourites 9 Varieties Biscuit Selection 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- butter oil
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- +2 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], White Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier. Soya Lecithin], Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raspberry Flavoured Apple Jam (2%) [Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Colour: Anthocyanins, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid], Rolled Oats, Butter (Milk), Dark Chocolate Chunks (1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Alkalised Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates, Salt, Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Plant, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Safflower, Apple, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vegetable Glycerine, Colour: Carotenes, Mik Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 26% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum
Check Fox's Favourites 9 Varieties Biscuit Selection 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Favourites 9 Varieties Biscuit Selection 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


