Is Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Colour: Spirulina Extract, Beta-carotene, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glycerine, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP
Oscar Mayer Super Thick Sliced Bologna, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


