Is Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings

Check Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast