Is Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings
Check Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Where to buy
Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


