Is Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gâteau pouding nature (sucre, base pudding cake (farine de blé enrichie, amidon de maïs modifié, dextrose, substances laitières modifiées (lait), poudre à pâte, sel, huile de soya, préparation d'émulsifiants (farine riz, esters polyglycériques d'acides gras), amidon de blé, arôme naturel, mono- et diglycérides, gomme de xanthane), eau, huile de canola, oeufs entiers liquides, farine enrichie non blanchie). Garniture citron (sucres (glucose-fructose, glucose, sucre), eau, amidon de maïs modifié, huile de palme, huile de palmiste modifiée, acide citrique, cellulose de poudre de citron, jus de citron concentré, citrate de sodium, sel, benzoate de sodium, gomme cellulaire, sorbate de potassium, monoglycérides, huile de citron, dioxyde de titane, polysorbate 60, tartrazine, jaune soleil FCF). Peut contenir: Arachides, Noix, Graines de sésame, Sulfites, Moutarde.
Check Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Dessert · Slice, Piece


