Is Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- mono- et diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
mono- et diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gâteau pouding nature (sucre, base pudding cake (farine de blé enrichie, amidon de maïs modifié, dextrose, substances laitières modifiées (lait), poudre à pâte, sel, huile de soya, préparation d'émulsifiants (farine riz, esters polyglycériques d'acides gras), amidon de blé, arôme naturel, mono- et diglycérides, gomme de xanthane), eau, huile de canola, oeufs entiers liquides, farine enrichie non blanchie). Garniture citron (sucres (glucose-fructose, glucose, sucre), eau, amidon de maïs modifié, huile de palme, huile de palmiste modifiée, acide citrique, cellulose de poudre de citron, jus de citron concentré, citrate de sodium, sel, benzoate de sodium, gomme cellulaire, sorbate de potassium, monoglycérides, huile de citron, dioxyde de titane, polysorbate 60, tartrazine, jaune soleil FCF). Peut contenir: Arachides, Noix, Graines de sésame, Sulfites, Moutarde.
Check Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Dessert · Slice, Piece


