Is Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gâteau pouding nature (sucre, base pudding cake (farine de blé enrichie, amidon de maïs modifié, dextrose, substances laitières modifiées (lait), poudre à pâte, sel, huile de soya, préparation d'émulsifiants (farine riz, esters polyglycériques d'acides gras), amidon de blé, arôme naturel, mono- et diglycérides, gomme de xanthane), eau, huile de canola, oeufs entiers liquides, farine enrichie non blanchie). Garniture citron (sucres (glucose-fructose, glucose, sucre), eau, amidon de maïs modifié, huile de palme, huile de palmiste modifiée, acide citrique, cellulose de poudre de citron, jus de citron concentré, citrate de sodium, sel, benzoate de sodium, gomme cellulaire, sorbate de potassium, monoglycérides, huile de citron, dioxyde de titane, polysorbate 60, tartrazine, jaune soleil FCF). Peut contenir: Arachides, Noix, Graines de sésame, Sulfites, Moutarde.

Check Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dessert · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusyVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast ItemMeal Prep