Is Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono- et diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
mono- et diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gâteau pouding nature (sucre, base pudding cake (farine de blé enrichie, amidon de maïs modifié, dextrose, substances laitières modifiées (lait), poudre à pâte, sel, huile de soya, préparation d'émulsifiants (farine riz, esters polyglycériques d'acides gras), amidon de blé, arôme naturel, mono- et diglycérides, gomme de xanthane), eau, huile de canola, oeufs entiers liquides, farine enrichie non blanchie). Garniture citron (sucres (glucose-fructose, glucose, sucre), eau, amidon de maïs modifié, huile de palme, huile de palmiste modifiée, acide citrique, cellulose de poudre de citron, jus de citron concentré, citrate de sodium, sel, benzoate de sodium, gomme cellulaire, sorbate de potassium, monoglycérides, huile de citron, dioxyde de titane, polysorbate 60, tartrazine, jaune soleil FCF). Peut contenir: Arachides, Noix, Graines de sésame, Sulfites, Moutarde.
Check Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fraîchement préparé pour vous citron lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Dessert · Slice, Piece


