Is Fraktals Belgian Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- milk chocolate
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), sugar, salted butter, pure maple syrup, cashew, sodium bicarbonate.
Check Fraktals Belgian Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fraktals Belgian Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fraktals Belgian Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


