Is Fra'Mani Chicken Marsala Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken broth concentrate
- chicken stock
- cream
- milk
- boneless white chicken
- natural flavor
- butter
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless White Chicken, Mushroom Marsala Sauce (mushrooms, Marsala Wine, Shallots, Water, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Butter (cream And Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mushroom Broth Concentrate (mushroom Juice, Natural Flavor, Salt), Garlic, Chicken Broth Concentrate (chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Chicken Fat), Parsley, Sea Salt, Porcini Mushrooms, Black Pepper, Thyme), Water, And Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat. Contains: Sulfites
Check Fra'Mani Chicken Marsala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fra'Mani Chicken Marsala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


