Is Franco American Bakery Six Frenchy Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted 10% Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, 8% Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm And Fractionated Palm Oils, Contains Less Than 2% Cf Cach Gars 14% Of The Following: Salt, Whey, Yeast, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Dovign 10% Ascorbicacid, Benzoyl P Um 0%. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Franco American Bakery Six Frenchy Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco American Bakery Six Frenchy Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Roll


