Is Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goats' milk

goats' milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella ( Milk ), (10%) Chargrilled Peppers (9%) (Yellow and Red Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Tomato Purée, Tomatoes, Halloumi Cheese (6%) (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheeps' Milk , Dried Mint), Hot Honey (2%) (Honey, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Chilli, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Dried Crushed Chilli, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sourdough Culture, Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices, Oregano

Check Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch