Is Franford Krabby Patties Spongebob Squarepants Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sugar gelatin

sugar gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR GELATIN, CITRIC ACID SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, WIRED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALMOL CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check Franford Krabby Patties Spongebob Squarepants against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Franford Krabby Patties Spongebob Squarepants | Spoonful