Is FRANK Chocolate Drizzled Butter Toffee Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn (corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Molasses, Salt, Butter, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check FRANK Chocolate Drizzled Butter Toffee Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANK Chocolate Drizzled Butter Toffee Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


