Is FRANKFORD, YOU'VE STOLEN A PIZZA MY HEART CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- dairy solids
- sugar
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE HEARTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT. PEANUT BUTTER HEARTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED, COTTONSEED OIL), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DAIRY SOLIDS (MILK), SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT. CARAMEL HEARTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT.
Check FRANKFORD, YOU'VE STOLEN A PIZZA MY HEART CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKFORD, YOU'VE STOLEN A PIZZA MY HEART CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


