Is Franklin Barbecue Spicy BBQ Sauce, 18 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Filtered, Water, Tomato Paste), Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Red Jalapeno Peppers (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Ancho Chile, Worcestershire Sauce (White Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Spices [Ginger, Red Pepper, Mustard, Coriander, Clove, Black Pepper), Cane Sugar, Dried Garlic, Tamarind Concentrate), Contains Less than 2% of Filtered Water, Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Habanero Powder, Black Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Dried Arbol Pepper, Allspice, Ground Jalapeno Pepper.
Check Franklin Barbecue Spicy BBQ Sauce, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franklin Barbecue Spicy BBQ Sauce, 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Franklin Barbecue Spicy BBQ Sauce, 18 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


