Is Frankly Fresh Foods Frankly Fresh Dip, 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- grade a pasteurized milk
- mayonnaise
- cheddar cheese
- egg yolks
- gelatin
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- +2 more
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder, Gelatin), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Mustard, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Fructose, Salt, Spices And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Cheddar Cheese (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, And Annatto Color), Onions, Modified Starch, Salt, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Garlic Powder, Black Pepper
Check Frankly Fresh Foods Frankly Fresh Dip, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankly Fresh Foods Frankly Fresh Dip, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frankly Fresh Foods Frankly Fresh Dip, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


