Is FRANKLY NATURAL BAKERS, BROWNIE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
- natural flavors
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE JUICE, WHOLE SOY FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MOLASSES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RICE SYRUP, NATURAL COCOA, SOY OI, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FRANKLY NATURAL BAKERS, BROWNIE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKLY NATURAL BAKERS, BROWNIE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


