Is FRANKLY NATURAL BAKERS, BROWNIE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE JUICE, WHOLE SOY FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MOLASSES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RICE SYRUP, NATURAL COCOA, SOY OI, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FRANKLY NATURAL BAKERS, BROWNIE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking