Is FRANKLY NATURAL BAKERS, BROWNIE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE JUICE, WHOLE SOY FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MOLASSES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RICE SYRUP, NATURAL COCOA, SOY OI, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FRANKLY NATURAL BAKERS, BROWNIE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKLY NATURAL BAKERS, BROWNIE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


