Is Frank's Red Hot Original Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce Dry (A Dehydrated Blend of Frank's Red Hot Cayenne Pepper Sauce [Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide), Maltodextrin, Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Frank's Red Hot Original Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Red Hot Original Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


