Is Frank's Red Hot Original Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder.

Check Frank's Red Hot Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping