Is Franks Red Hot Sauce, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt And Garlic Powder
Check Franks Red Hot Sauce, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks Red Hot Sauce, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Franks Red Hot Sauce, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich


