Is Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz Corn Free?

Description
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wing Sauce is a popular hot wing seasoning that is well-liked by customers. People appreciate its great flavor, spice, tanginess, and spiciness. It is a versatile sauce that can be enjoyed on various dishes. With a 12 fl oz bottle, this product is perfect for those who enjoy adding a kick to their meals.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- distilled vinegar
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a thickener and stabilizer in food products, typically produced by fermenting sugars such as glucose or sucrose. Xanthan gum should be avoided on a corn-free diet when produced from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn materials may remain. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wing Sauce is a popular hot wing seasoning that is well-liked by customers. People appreciate its great flavor, spice, tanginess, and spiciness. It is a versatile sauce that can be enjoyed on various dishes. With a 12 fl oz bottle, this product is perfect for those who enjoy adding a kick to their meals.
Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Gluten Free according to Manufacturer Website
I have used this and not reacted. According to the manufacturer website (McCormick's), this product is gluten free. And delicious!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


