Is Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Romano Cheese (part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Spices (including Black Pepper), Buttermilk, Whey, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (milk), Xanthan Gum (thickener), Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality) & Extractives Of Chili Pepper. Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingMeal Prep