Is Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- romano cheese
- part skim cow's milk
- egg yolks
- cheese cultures
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Romano Cheese (part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Spices (including Black Pepper), Buttermilk, Whey, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (milk), Xanthan Gum (thickener), Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality) & Extractives Of Chili Pepper. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


