Is Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Romano Cheese (part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Spices (including Black Pepper), Buttermilk, Whey, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (milk), Xanthan Gum (thickener), Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality) & Extractives Of Chili Pepper. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


